Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 48 of 48

Thread: Beta Test Thread

  1. #41
    Junior Member StarRBWP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2024
    Posts
    4
    Go into properties and search for "Spotter gap for clear", it's probably set too low like 1. Increase that number to at least 4 or 5. I personally have it set to 6 and feel it's pretty decent and not excessive right there. Also be sure to just search "spotter" and make any other adjustments you'd like.

  2. #42
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2024
    Posts
    3
    Hi,

    great, thank you very much. I'll test and try it out tomorrow.

    Does this change affect LMU or all games?

  3. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2024
    Posts
    3
    @StarRBWP

    Thanks again, the value 6 worked great.

  4. #44
    It will affect all games but you can create a Profile for a game if you want to set it up differently.
    Crew Chief Help - Profiles

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    6
    Will we get a full release soon compatible with LMU?

  6. #46
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2024
    Posts
    2
    Crew Chief mostly working well in LMU and very well for ACC and iracing. Thanks all for such a great program.
    I'm using the latest beta with LMU in VR. Since no HUD yet, pitstops are an issue.
    I have the box checked in CC that enables pit menu commands, but when I try something like 'pitstop change all tires', there is no response. Works great in iracing and ACC though!
    Has anyone got the pit menu feature working in LMU yet?

  7. #47
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2024
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by shentca View Post
    Crew Chief mostly working well in LMU and very well for ACC and iracing. Thanks all for such a great program.
    I'm using the latest beta with LMU in VR. Since no HUD yet, pitstops are an issue.
    I have the box checked in CC that enables pit menu commands, but when I try something like 'pitstop change all tires', there is no response. Works great in iracing and ACC though!
    Has anyone got the pit menu feature working in LMU yet?
    I think I can answer my own question after some research.
    The pitstops are just macros and can be added individually for LMU.
    Going to work on that although the menu system in LMU doesn't easily lend itself to one button selection

  8. #48
    The API that CC uses to operate the pit menu in rFactor is not available in LMU. They said they were going to investigate but we have heard nothing.

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •