PDA

View Full Version : how to use crewchief instead of Dash.exe for R3E hud



norbertx
07-05-2019, 11:40
hi
i saw in the changelog that we can use crewchief instead of dash.exe for use the new R3E hud possibility ?

How to do this ?

Thank's

mr_belowski
07-05-2019, 19:04
Go to the properties screen and enable the "Enable WebHud integration" property

norbertx
09-05-2019, 08:12
Go to the properties screen and enable the "Enable WebHud integration" property

Thank's for the answer