Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Is is possible to assign CrewChief volume to my button box?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    3

    Is is possible to assign CrewChief volume to my button box?

    Hi, Hope I'm in the correct thread. I'm looking to control my CrewChief volume from my button box. Mostly because It changes depending on if I'm on my headset or soundbar. For whatever reason, when I use the soundbar, I can barely hear my spotter. Love to have easy in-game way to adjust. Thanks so much.
    *Windows 10 & iRacing
    Joseph

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    1
    did you ever figure this out . I would like to do the same thing

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    3
    Unfortunately no. Not one reply. LOL. Let me know if you figure it out on your end.

  4. #4
    Does this do what you want?
    Name:  CCvolumeControl.jpg
Views: 231
Size:  65.1 KB

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    3
    Yes! Thank you so much... So many people viewed this without a response, I assumed it was not possible. Well, not only possible, easy. Thanks again!!
    Last edited by Josepht; 07-18-2020 at 02:36 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •