Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567
Results 61 to 70 of 70

Thread: Problem after Update

  1. #61
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    19
    ive done that multiple times already ... didnt work

  2. #62
    Crew Chief Mega Corp CEO mr_belowski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    1,375
    I know it's a pain, but have you done this since the latest cc update?

  3. #63
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    19
    yes i did it last night ... after i did the update ... did a reboot after uninstalling them ... reinstalled them .. and still got same error.

  4. #64
    Crew Chief Mega Corp CEO mr_belowski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    1,375
    Is this windows 10?

  5. #65
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    19
    win 10 pro edition

  6. #66
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    my request for help from two or three days ago is still held in moderation. any chance of seeing it released?

  7. #67
    Crew Chief Mega Corp CEO mr_belowski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    1,375
    @jrebs - was that the one I replied to, suggesting you try again with nAudio disabled?

    @coil666 - I'm at a loss here. There are 2 things you could try. First is to add English as a language to your Windows install (assuming it's not an English version already) - Settings -> Time & Language -> Language -> Add A Language, and choose English (UK or US).

    You can also try rolling Crew Chief back to an older version - http://crewchief.isnais.de/CrewChiefV4.9.8.24.msi

  8. #68
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    I am unable to see the thread since it is still pending moderation, so I don't know if that's the one or not (no notification, no ability to view it). That being said, I tried without nAudio prior to enabling it as I was going through all the possible tests. I also tried both release and beta versions.

  9. #69
    @coil666 to add to what Jim suggested see this post: https://forum.sector3studios.com/ind...04#post-185583
    If you could collect screenshots of your config like in the above post, and upload to something like tinypic, we might be able to spot something.

    Please let us know if reverting to the old version works.

  10. #70
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    19
    sorry for late response ... English is the main language for my windows. I tried reverting , didnt work.

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •