PDA

View Full Version : Can you add the option to say gallon instead of liters for fueling?



Chad711
03-13-2018, 09:36 PM
I use gallons instead of liters. I was wondering if you could add to the TTS options "Pitstop and add X gallons" as a option? Thank you

The Iron Wolf
03-13-2018, 10:53 PM
I use gallons instead of liters. I was wondering if you could add to the TTS options "Pitstop and add X gallons" as a option? Thank you
i am not familiar with this functionality, but I can see in code that the command is already present: "pitstop add X gallons".

There's also option to report fuel in gallons, search preferences for word "gallons". HTH.

Chad711
03-14-2018, 12:44 AM
Thanks I will see if that works with the TTS as well.

Joe McDonald
03-19-2018, 06:25 PM
I also have the CC reporting back in liters even with the option is checked for gallons.

The Iron Wolf
03-20-2018, 03:43 PM
I also have the CC reporting back in liters even with the option is checked for gallons.
Please provide more details and console log with repro.