PDA

View Full Version : Crew chief starts with previous settings



oldgamergazza
06-10-2020, 06:46 PM
I start Crewcheif through a command prompt in Simvibe, it has worked flawlessly in previous installations, I have just built a new PC and installed Simvibe and CrewChief, CrewCheif will start but with whatever game was previously or last used, I have the start parameters entered. What am I doing wrong?

Sparten
06-10-2020, 07:05 PM
Parameters have changed in latest CC version, please check the help for more information
https://i.imgur.com/0TUMpNC.png

oldgamergazza
06-12-2020, 06:50 AM
Thanks, sorted now.