PDA

View Full Version : No spotter in CC



jemuhig
08-28-2019, 11:14 AM
Hello folks,
I haven't heard the spotter in the CC for some time,
I reinstalled the CC more than once but it doesn't work anymore. Could the web hud overlay in raceroom cause this issue?
Because since I used this, I think I have this problem, but in every other SIM as well.
Does anyone know this problem and maybe even have a solution? I am grateful for any help.
Jens

The Iron Wolf
08-28-2019, 04:58 PM
Hello folks,
I haven't heard the spotter in the CC for some time,
I reinstalled the CC more than once but it doesn't work anymore. Could the web hud overlay in raceroom cause this issue?
Because since I used this, I think I have this problem, but in every other SIM as well.
Does anyone know this problem and maybe even have a solution? I am grateful for any help.
Jens

Please make sure "realistic mode" is unchecked in preferences. In Realistic mode, spotter only works at ovals.

jemuhig
08-28-2019, 06:39 PM
Thanks a lot mate, thats solf the problem. ;)