PDA

View Full Version : how to use crewchief instead of Dash.exe for R3E hud



norbertx
05-07-2019, 10:40 AM
hi
i saw in the changelog that we can use crewchief instead of dash.exe for use the new R3E hud possibility ?

How to do this ?

Thank's

mr_belowski
05-07-2019, 06:04 PM
Go to the properties screen and enable the "Enable WebHud integration" property

norbertx
05-09-2019, 07:12 AM
Go to the properties screen and enable the "Enable WebHud integration" property

Thank's for the answer